Legal Question in Family Law in California

Adjudication of facts of parentage to amend the named father on a birth certificate add the biological fathers name. Change and correct my daughter last name

Asked on 8/09/12, 6:27 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Timothy McCormick Libris Solutions - Dispute Resolution Services
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not Google Abstract key words phrases no results Questions answered

Read more
8/09/12, 6:30 pm
Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I see that Mr. McCormick speaks Boolean.

Lawguru is a site where you can anonymously post legal questions to the legal community that lawyers can respond to and point you in the right direction. Countless people save money (if they are smart) by finding out that what the law is that governs a particular situation by posting questions in this forum. Some good background facts along with the question always help.

Read more
8/09/12, 7:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now