California  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 8/07/13, 3:41 am

My husband has a green card now and we been married since 13 yrs but I overstayed my visa. I came to the United States on F2 visa. Since he has his green card, I filled I130 and it is approved. So what is the next step should I take? The main thing is I applied for asylum 2 years back which is in the court.I file PD and granted since my husband got green card.my husband is not a citizen yet, so how to solve this case? How to get green card based on my husband's green card?

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

125 Answers given in the last few hours.

8663 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search