Legal Question in Immigration Law in California

Is a resident alien (under B1 B2 Business visa) allowed to receive guaranteed payments on Schedule K-1? I am resident alien because I have been living in the US for the past 5 years

Asked on 10/02/12, 2:10 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph La Costa Joseph La Costa, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may contact your accountant or the IRS directly.

Call us if you have any other immigration related questions to attorney Joseph at 619-922-5287 or email joelacostaesq@gmail.com

Read more
10/02/12, 3:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now