Legal Question in Personal Injury in California

CA

I was at the San Diego Sports Arena for a job orientation last week and either missed or slipped on a stair going down. I sprained my ankle. Will the Arena's Insurance pay my out of pocket medical bills (after my insurance pays)? There were witnesses to the fall.

Asked on 9/12/10, 8:41 am

Experienced Personal Injury Attorneys

The Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi has over 20 years of experience helping victims of automobile, motorcycle, pedestrian, slip-and-fall accidents and much more all over California. We can help you recover for your pain and suffering and other losses and expenses. No recovery No fee. Visit our website or call us for a free consultation about your case at 1-800-LAW-TALK.

Find Experienced Personal Injury Attorneys

2 Answers from Attorneys

BRUCE NELSON BRUCE E. NELSON ATTORNEY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Is Aetna the carrier for the arena if so and they had med pay then they should cover bills up to the limits which is usually rather small

Read more
Answered on 9/17/10, 9:32 am
Ramin Saedi Saedi Law Corporation, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It appears that you have a workers' compensation case as well. They should pay for all the costs. If you further questions, feel free to call me at 323-584-6644 for free consultation.

Read more
Answered on 9/22/10, 4:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in California

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now