Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in California

I was ordered by probate court to submit to hair follicle testing before inheritance funds were released

Asked on 6/23/13, 2:24 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Anthony Roach Law Office of Anthony A. Roach
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Do you have a legal question? Your post was just a statement.

Read more
Answered on 6/23/13, 3:31 pm
Victor Waid Law Office of Victor Waid
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not enough information. Do you have a question about probate order? Very interesting statement.

Read more
Answered on 6/23/13, 5:27 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in California


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now