Legal Question in Workers Comp in California

Do all workers compensation claims get investigated? Is that normal and part of the process?

Asked on 9/06/13, 12:06 pm

Experienced Workers' Compensation Attorneys

The Law Offices of Eslamboly & Barlavi has over 20 years of experience helping injured workers all over California. We can help you recover for your injuries as a result of an accident at work. We only get paid if we recover compensation for you. Visit our website or call us for a free consultation about your case at 1-800-LAW-TALK.

For more information visit us at EBLegal.com

2 Answers from Attorneys

Michael Sabzevar LAW OFFICES OF F. MICHAEL SABZEVAR

Not all comp cases get investigated, but it could happen.

Read more
Answered on 9/06/13, 2:14 pm
ARMAN MOHEBAN LAW OFFICES OF ARMAN MOHEBAN

All worker's comp cases get investigated mainly for prior injuries prior cases . Feel free to call me at 213-388-7070 for a free consultation.

Read more
Answered on 9/07/13, 9:31 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in California