Legal Question in Personal Injury in District of Columbia

If i got hurt in side of a store and seeking pain and suffering can that store denied me for employment there

Asked on 9/25/13, 3:17 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sam Moore Law Office of Samuel C. Moore, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on the specific facts and circumstances of your case--I know that's not what you were hoping to hear. But it isn't clear from your question whether they are solely denying you based on your injury or whether there are other issues involved.

Read more
Answered on 9/26/13, 6:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in District of Columbia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now