Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Florida

how do i fill out a quitclaim deed if i live in a different state?

Asked on 7/13/11, 1:02 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Robert Roemer Robert Brian Roemer LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The same way that you fill out any quitclaim deed that needs to comply with the state within which it will be filed. If you have a Florida property you would need to fill out a Florida the statutory quitclaim deed to convey real property. If the property is in Florida and you need help in getting a quitclaim deed prepared you can visit my website at www..FloridaLegalServicesOnline.com to purchase a quitclaim deed or for additional help contact me at my e-mail address.

Read more
Answered on 7/20/11, 9:06 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now