Legal Question in Business Law in Florida

what is the law in florida for hotel reimbursement?

Asked on 4/18/13, 3:15 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Philip Duvalsaint Philip A. Duvalsaint, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I'm not sure what you mean. As far as I know, there isn't a statute requiring businesses to reimburse any expenses. That is usually done pursuant to a contract or a business policy. Every business can have their own policy. Some businesses reimburse 100%, other only a percentage.

Read more
Answered on 4/18/13, 3:27 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now