Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in Florida

right to bear arms

How can a person regain their right to bear arms if convicted of a felony over 10 years ago

Asked on 9/12/04, 7:40 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

W.F. ''Casey' Ebsary Law Office of W.F. Casey Ebsary, Jr.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: right to bear arms

Please call me toll free, 1-877-793-9290 so we can help.

W.F. Casey Ebsary, Jr.

Attorney and Counselor at Law

112 South Magnolia Avenue

Tampa, Florida 33606

813.222.2220 Voice

813.222.2222 Facsimile and Data

www.centralaw.com

centralaw@centralaw.com

ATTORNEY CLIENT PRIVILEGE APPLIES

This is a privileged message from a law office. If you receive this message in error, please reply to duifla@duifla.com or call 813.222.2220 and destroy and do not distribute any copies of the attached message.

Read more
9/13/04, 2:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

87822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now