Legal Question in DUI Law in Florida

I have been unable to finish the sanctions of my Reckless driving. i have done about half my community service hours and will be enrolled in the two required classes the day after it is due. What is the likelihood that my probation will be revoked?

Asked on 9/23/13, 10:19 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Craig Epifanio Craig Epifanio, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is likely, but the best way to avoid a violation is to let your probation officer know that you may be a little late. Sometimes, they will cut you some slack, but you must keep in communication with your PO.

Read more
9/24/13, 7:52 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now