Legal Question in Family Law in Florida

I need to do a post -nuptial agreement and I need to know how much it is cost? and what I going to need? we agree to do this with my husband. we have 7 months of married. I have 3 houses under my name before married and we have together one house. I do not want to loose any right in case of divorce in the future, I prefer somebody speech Spanish but is fine is not.

Asked on 9/26/13, 10:39 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Slater David P. Slater, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Anywhere from $800 and up. He will need a separate lawyer to review.

Read more
Answered on 9/26/13, 10:46 am
John Smitten Carey and Leisure
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I charge $1500. Contact me to consult I will promptly handle the matter

Read more
Answered on 9/26/13, 11:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now