Legal Question in Legal Malpractice in Florida

how do I ask a judge to vacate a home deed.It was turned over by my Lawyer before he had a signed deal.This is part of an Estate case.

Asked on 6/18/12, 9:49 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Barry Stein De Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & Zachary
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not enough information to really answer this question. If a deed was signed and provided pursuant to a Court Order then the Court would need to be asked to have it rescinded, if appropriate. I think you need to have all your documentation and need to consult with another attorney to verify the information and determine what your best course of action will be.

Read more
7/09/12, 4:14 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Malpractice Law questions and answers in Florida

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8805 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now