Legal Question in Administrative Law in Georgia

Can an employer(a government entity) require my mandatory participation in an organization that lobbies for that same employer (a government entity) under threat of adverse action for non-participation?

Asked on 3/26/12, 5:01 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Since you chose to omit all the details that matter (which government entity - state, federal, local, etc), what specific organization, and what adverse action, all of which are central to the answer there is no way to answer you.

Read more
Answered on 3/26/12, 5:37 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now