Legal Question in Criminal Law in Georgia

How can I keep someone off my land if another family member want's them thier.

Asked on 10/29/12, 5:05 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

What you haven't told us if does the other family member own or lease or live on the land.

You also haven't told us if you own the land individually or jointly and the circumstances under which the other party is there. When you leave out the details there isn't a way to answer you.

Read more
10/29/12, 5:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now