Legal Question in Mediation in Georgia

In Ga. can the school conduct a school wide mock presidential election?

Asked on 10/30/12, 3:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Riddle Law Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This question has nothing to do with the topic of mediation, but why do think they wouldn't be able to do it? Schools do "mock" presentations of many things - why not that?

Read more
Answered on 10/30/12, 3:36 pm
Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your post has nothing to do with mediation (which you posted it in on law guru), but sure, schools can do it (and good schools actually do it) and it's an excellent civics lesson for students.

Read more
Answered on 10/30/12, 3:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Mediation questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now