Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Georgia

what is the statue of limatitaion on georgia medical malpratice law suits

what is the statue of limatations on years you can file a malpratice law suit in georgia?i agre

Asked on 5/12/00, 11:36 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glenn Loewenthal Glenn Loewenthal, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: what is the statue of limatitaion on georgia medical malpratice law suits

Generally 2 years, but there are other variations. Without greater detail of your situation, I can not give you a definite answer. Please consult an attorney.

Read more
7/03/00, 12:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now