Legal Question in Personal Injury in Georgia

short&long term results

I purchased a small gareden tractor from LOWES an after using it approx 4hrs the steering wheel came off and i flipped off the back. I hurt my back which i felt would recover after a couple days. This has continued to hurt now for nearly 8wks . in this time my penis has gone from a normaql straqight with a slite upwards coverture to a bent,painful left 90 degree disfigured erection .I did report this to lowes so that an incident report was filed. i feel that someone other than i should have me evaluated.

Asked on 7/10/04, 2:28 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Scott Delius Delius Law Firm, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: short&long term results

I am not a doctor, but it sounds like you need to be seen by one immediately. Use your own insurance if you have it. Lowe's is not going to just agree to pay for your medical treatment. In other words, don't wait on them to agree to pay for medical treatment before you get it, because that will never happen. I will be happy to discuss further with you. Please call my office at 404.352.3400. Thanks.

Read more
7/11/04, 9:13 am
Charles W. Field Charles W. Field, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: short&long term results

You need to be examined by a doctor to see what, if any, of your problems can be attributed to the faulty tractor. Please feel free to call me if you would like to discuss your case.

Read more
7/11/04, 11:36 am
Ronald Arthur Lowry Ronald Arthur Lowry
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: short&long term results

This is a classic product liability case.I am particularly interested in the identity of the manufacturer.That is probably the real responsible party.You need to see a doctor (probably a neurologist or neurosurgeon).Use whatever health insurance is available.There may be "med-pay" coverage under your homeowners policy that will pay the medical bills so look into that. Ron Lowry (770)427-8468

Read more
7/11/04, 11:48 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8809 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now