Legal Question in Real Estate Law in Georgia

what can i do about sunday harassment phone calls

Asked on 2/12/12, 12:35 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glen Ashman Ashman Law Office
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I am confused. You posted this in the part of LawGuru where real estate lawyers answer questions about house closings, sale and purchase of homes, easements and similar questions.

Why is somebody calling you on Sunday and harassing you about your home or the purchase or sale of your home? To get an answer you need to tell us what is going on, which you didn't, and, unless your question deals with buying or selling a home, you may not even be looking for the right type lawyer on LawGuru, which has many different areas of law on it.

Read more
2/12/12, 12:44 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Real Estate and Real Property questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Real Estate and Real Property Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now