Legal Question in Workers Comp in Georgia

I slipped on a wet spot and fell, shattering my kneecap. Required 2 surgeries and 1 yr phs. therapy. Any idea on a fair workers comp settlement? They will offer one soon

Asked on 8/06/12, 9:50 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Linda Bass Linda G. Bass, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hi,

I am sorry to hear that you had such a terrible accident. To give you a proper answer, there are many factors to consider, including your wage at the time of the accident, your disability rating and whether your doctor has returned you to work. Please contact me at linda@lindabasslaw.com via email. You can also visit my website: www.lindabasslaw.com.

I will be happy to help you in any way that I can.

Linda Bass

Read more
8/06/12, 9:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Workers' Compensation Law questions and answers in Georgia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88099 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Workers' Compensation Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now