Legal Question in Military Law in Hawaii

Restricted substances

Is there a resource, online or otherwise, that contains a list of restricted substances for the Air Force? I was told that there are some products offered by GNC that contain some of these, and would like to make sure I am not using anything that might cause problems in the future.

Asked on 11/18/07, 2:04 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Philip D. Cave Military Law & Justice
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Restricted substances

Yes, look under Article 112a, UCMJ.

THere is an Air Force regulation on steriods.

Yes, there are certain products that you can't use, for example hemp based.

Also look in the COntrolled Substances Schedules.

Read more
11/18/07, 10:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Military Law questions and answers in Hawaii

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now