Legal Question in Personal Injury in Illinois

I was recently in a car accident involving a police officer. He T-Boned me on the driver side door and neither one of us were cited at the scene of the accident. I have liability insurance. I have 4 children and a job, can I get a vehicle or any money out of this?

Asked on 3/09/12, 6:44 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Nima Taradji Taradji Law Offices
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It depends on many factors. Who was at fault? How did the accident happen? Was the police officer on official call? There are a lot of factors that will affect the answer. What are you injuries? When did this happen?

You should call my office and let's discuss the details and I will be able to tell you if you have a case or not. Consultations are free and we work on a contingency basis so there are no initial fees or cost to you.

I hope this helps-

Read more
Answered on 3/09/12, 7:06 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now