Legal Question in Sexual Harassment in Illinois

What are some forms of harrasment in the work place

Asked on 3/30/13, 4:28 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Thomas Moens Moens Law Offices, Chartered
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Not sure if you mean examples (paying women less than men for the same job, only promoting white employees), or types (racial, national origin, gender, etc.), but in either case, an internet search might be a better source.

Read more
4/03/13, 1:30 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Sexual Harassment Law questions and answers in Illinois

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Sexual Harassment Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now