Legal Question in DUI Law in Maryland

I'm eligible for a pa ignition interlock license,can I get a regular license in Maryland?

Asked on 5/18/13, 11:57 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

G. Joseph Holthaus III Law Offices of G. Joseph Holthaus
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No because of the interstate compact will show any violations in Pa and/or you would subject yourself to penalties if you were to misrepresent your situation when applying for a Maryland license. Although with appropriate process, you could likely complete the interlock program in Maryland.

Read more
Answered on 5/19/13, 9:21 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now