Legal Question in Personal Injury in Maryland

can i get a lawer on a never lawer and how do i go bout doin that

Asked on 9/09/13, 7:17 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

RAYMOND CARIGNAN Raymond Carignan, Esq, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

what is a never lawyer?

Read more
Answered on 9/09/13, 7:20 am
Thomas Valkenet Young & Valkenet
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

My guess is that you want a "newer" lawyer??

Read more
Answered on 9/09/13, 9:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Maryland

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now