Massachusetts  |  Immigration Law

Legal Question

Asked on: 3/07/13, 10:19 am

I am woking at a position in a firm which requires minimum of BS+5 years of experience.

I have a masters degree with no experience.

Would this case fall under eb2 categorty for Green Card. I am currently on my H1B.

Didn't find what you were looking for? Ask an Attorney!

Get answers from the top Attorneys
Ask Question

133 Answers given in the last few hours.

8661 Active attorneys ready to answer your question

Search Past Answers:
  Advanced Search