Legal Question in Criminal Law in Michigan

I was driving my friends car I got stopped because we were parked somewhere I did nothing wrong but I got charged with contribute to the delinquencu of a minor. And I didn't give anything the kid behind me had weed on him will I do jail time this is my fir..."

Asked on 9/22/13, 10:35 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Charles Kronzek Kronzek & Cronkright P.L.L.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

based on your description, you did nothing wrong. Therefore, you should be acquitted of any charges brought against you. You need to hire an experienced attorney to protect you from a wrongful conviction. Read more at:

www.AggressiveCriminalDefense.com

Read more
9/22/13, 10:47 am
Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Don't assume you should plead guilty. You should consult with an attorney before you do anything. Feel free to contact me on my alternate number to discuss your matter. The advice is free. Don't go it alone and make a mistake that will affect you for the rest of your life. A conviction has many unforseen consquences.

Read more
9/22/13, 11:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now