Legal Question in DUI Law in Michigan

How does a expungement work for a felony dui multiple? One felony its been 7 years. Also what is the best way to get my driver liscense back. its been the same amount of time

Asked on 3/20/10, 3:32 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Stuart Collis Stuart M. Collis, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You cannot get multiple drunk driving offenses expunged. To get your license back, you would have to follow the procedures outlined by the Secretary of State Driver's License Appellate Division. An experienced attorney such as myself can help you navigate this process. http://www.wolverinelaw.com

Read more
3/25/10, 3:42 pm
William Morrison Action Defense Center
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You cannot get any drunk driving offenses expunged.

You must submit proof that you have been abstinent from alcohol for at at least one year before seeking a license restoration.

Read more
3/25/10, 5:17 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now