Legal Question in Traffic Law in Michigan

I hit a stop sign and didn't report it right away. How should I plea?

Asked on 6/18/13, 8:21 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Christopher Brown Brown & Associates, Legal Services, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I need more information. Locate my contact information and I will advise you.

Read more
Answered on 6/18/13, 8:32 am
Timothy Klisz Klisz Law Office, PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Plead not guilty and hire a local attorney. The criminal record can likely be avoided.

Read more
Answered on 6/18/13, 9:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now