Legal Question in Wills and Trusts in Michigan

My father has significant medical bills and is passing away will the creditors take what he has to pay these bills?

Asked on 11/02/13, 7:01 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Glenn Matecun Matecun, Thomas & Olson, PLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I would need some additional details to give you a good answer. The answer depends on how certain assets are titled among other things. We offer a no cost consultation, so please feel free to call me on Monday morning and we can talk about the details and I can answer your questions. The number is toll-free (888) 487-6150. Thank you.

Glenn

Read more
11/02/13, 7:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates questions and answers in Michigan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8785 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Probate, Trusts, Wills & Estates Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now