Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Minnesota

I have a girlfriend who lives with me for 3&1/2 years in my 1 bedroom apt. I pay for everything from top to bottom she has her own p.o. box her name does not appear on any bill, she would like to leave she thinks she has 30 days to do so, what say you?

Asked on 9/23/13, 6:08 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. I suggest you study the splendid materials on landlord tenant law which you may find on the Minnesota Attorney General website. Do contact an attorney for assistance as need be. All the best to you.

Tricia Dwyer Esq

Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC

Phone: 612-296-9666

365 Days of the Year until 8 p.m. Daily

Read more
9/23/13, 6:23 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8804 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now