Legal Question in Traffic Law in Minnesota

I got pulled over and didnt have proof of insurance. The officer gave me a warning and let me go. Two months later I received a letter from the DMV that my liscense was going to be suspended. I call Ed the court house and the have a citation on file but again the officer ever gave me one. He even said it was my " lucky day". I don't have insurance and this will be my third ticket I ten years of this kind. I need help and fast

Asked on 8/16/13, 10:13 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Tricia Dwyer Tricia Dwyer Esq & Assoc PLLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Hello. Certainly, do contact an attorney for assistance without delay. You also ought not post details of your private legal issues on a public website. Some attorneys are available seven days for emergency legal needs. Many attorneys will confer initially at no charge. Then, if legal work is performed, some attorneys will provide a reduced fee for financial hardship. Some attorneys may also assist you in limited scope manner to conserve legal costs. All the best.

Tricia Dwyer, Esq.

Phone: 612-296-9666

TRAFFIC LAW

CRIMINAL LAW

INSURANCE LAW

DRIVING VIOLATIONS LAW

Read more
Answered on 8/16/13, 10:25 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in Minnesota

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Scott RiddleLaw Office of Scott B. Riddle, LLCAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now