Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in Missouri

I'm being chrged with 3rd deg assult what's will they give me my fist offence

Asked on 6/01/13, 8:09 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You posted your question under Appeals and Writs, but it is actually about Criminal Law. Please re-post it under that category. More attorneys with the appropriate expertise will see it there, and future users with similar questions will be better able to find it.

Good luck.

Read more
6/02/13, 10:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8807 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now