Legal Question in Construction Law in Missouri

Construction lien

If a contruction lien is valid after the time frame runs out and no suit is ever filed

Asked on 7/30/07, 6:30 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Penny Umstattd-Cope The Umstattd-Cope Law Firm, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Construction lien

Your question does not contain enough information in which to answer. The construction area of the law is very complex and has strict requirements that have to be followed. If you want to give more information I would be glad to see if I can answer your question.

Read more
Answered on 7/31/07, 9:58 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Construction Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now