Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

I was driving a guy who I willingly took to a gas station, he broke the front window, got scared and we drove off. What could I be charged with?

Asked on 10/17/13, 5:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There may be several things you could be charged with. It would be impossible to accurately predict all of them based upon the limited facts you described. The Missy likely would be vandalism, and destruction of property.

Good luck

Read more
10/17/13, 8:07 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now