Legal Question in Criminal Law in Missouri

My husband has court in the am for misdsmeanor passing a bad check under $500 will he g o to jail?

Asked on 9/25/13, 5:51 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael R. Nack Michael R. Nack, Attorney at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

How is it humanly possible for you to post a question to this list the night before your husband's court date? I have practiced law for 35 years and can not believe that anyone could do such a thing !

Read more
Answered on 9/25/13, 7:00 pm


Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Missouri


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now