Legal Question in Personal Injury in Missouri

While eating in a Mexican Restaurant '' Pueblo Solis'' I chipped one of my teeth on a piece of glass found in a chili relleno on 7/15/11.Are they responsible for my dental bill if I need a Crown?

Asked on 7/17/11, 8:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Anthony Smith LawSmith
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Probably. If they do not voluntarily pay, you will have to prove at trial that the glass was in your food, the glass chipped yrou tooth, and the crown was the necessary and reasoanble way to fix the problem.

Good luck

Read more
Answered on 7/17/11, 9:29 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Personal Injury Law and Tort Law questions and answers in Missouri

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Personal Injury Law and Tort Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now