Legal Question in Technology Law in New Jersey

Is Canada a good option for doing MS in computer Science?


am just searching for the countries with best education and job opportunities. I have short-listed Canada as well USA as my destination. Only thing that haunts me from finalizing USA, is that there's no such guarantee that you can live there for 2-3 years after the course. which is not in the case of CANADA.

please do write.

Asked on 8/02/13, 2:46 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your question isn't really about the law, so this is the wrong place to ask it. It certainly isn't about the law of New Jersey, yet that is the category you posted under. There must be other sites that can help you evaluate the degree programs and employment prospects in Canada.

Read more
Answered on 8/02/13, 9:45 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Computer & Technology Law questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

89033 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Computer & Technology Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now