Legal Question in Family Law in New Jersey

Can i be forced to maintain life insurance on my children if i never had it in the past?

Asked on 9/11/13, 11:17 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

Jef Henninger, Esq Law Offices of Jef Henninger, Esq.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes. You have to insure your obligation. Your attorney should have told you that.

Read more
Answered on 9/11/13, 11:19 am
Robert Davies The Davies Law Firm, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You need to talk to your lawyer about this.

Read more
Answered on 9/11/13, 11:50 am
SAUL SEGAN SAUL H SEGAN ATTY AT LAW
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

How old are the children, and what are your marital circumstances.

215-370-2608

Read more
Answered on 9/11/13, 12:00 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in New Jersey

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now