Legal Question in Business Law in New York

I wanna to Establish a small Manufacture for Electronics Kits

I wanna to know the regulation about :

-the place

- the min Capital

-the min number of employers

- the license

- What is the regulation that I should to fill to can Give a foreign a sponsorship

and all the important point that I should to fill

and thanks a lot for your kind

Asked on 5/28/13, 9:03 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

David Leon David L. Leon, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

There are more questions than answers. I don't know your objective. If you want to open a shop, you can check local ordinances, but that will depend on EXACTLY what you're doing (assembly, retail, or ??). If you're using this for an EB5 sponsorship, plan on a substantial investment (depends on the local) but $500k-$1 million is a good start, plus you'd have to create at least 10 US jobs for citizens. If you're talking about work sponsorships (H series), then you would need a labor certification.

For more information, please visit our website:

http://leonlaw.com

Also, please read our disclaimer:

http://leonlaw.com/disclaimer/

Read more
5/28/13, 10:46 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in New York

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now