Legal Question in Construction Law in North Carolina

What time can you start construction in a residential area in north carolina

Asked on 8/08/13, 5:20 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Unfortunately, there is no state law as to this. Local towns, cities, and counties may have local ordinances that may regulate this. I suspect that you are a homeowner frustrated with construction starting early in the morning. I sympathize as a homeowner in a newer development and my locality has no such regulation. Speak to your town or county manager.

Read more
8/10/13, 6:28 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Construction Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now