Legal Question in Consumer Law in North Carolina

My husband just swallowed his last gulp of bottled seltzer water and found crushed glass in his mouth and in the bottle. Should we do something?

Asked on 4/28/13, 11:58 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Kenneth Love Ken Love Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

If your husband was injured, you should contact a personal injury attorney who handles product liability cases. If no one was injured, your damages are very low. In that case it is probably best to contact the company...make sure you keep all of the evidence and you may get compensation directly from them.

Read more
Answered on 4/28/13, 1:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Consumer Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Consumer Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now