Legal Question in DUI Law in North Carolina

dui

I had a dui I paid the court cost .The court is now saying I didn't appear for this .It's on my record no show ,What will happen to me if I go back to the county this is in to see what is going on ?

Asked on 9/06/08, 1:49 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Michael E. Hendrickson Attorney & Counsellor at Law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: dui

Hard to say, depending upon the particular court involved. You could be arrested, and, therefore, might wish to hire an attorney to assist you in resolving this unhappy turn of events.

Read more
Answered on 9/06/08, 2:04 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now