Legal Question in Traffic Law in North Carolina

what does Identify each person of whom you are aware has any knowledge whatsoever of the events leading up to or concerning the accident set forth in the complaint and the injuries which you received or that you,any insurance carrier affording you, or your attorney have interviewed,regarding: a.the liability portion of this case; and b. the damage portion of this case

Asked on 8/28/13, 9:21 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Amanda Houser The Houser Law Firm, P.C.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It's pretty clear if you are an attorney but for your everyday Joe its a pile of gibberish. But basically what it means is - they want a list of everyone you know who knows anything about the accident.

Read more
8/28/13, 11:57 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now