Legal Question in Traffic Law in North Carolina

Prayer for Judgement

What is a prayer for judgement?

Asked on 5/25/05, 12:33 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jeff Rosner Rosner Law Firm P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: Prayer for Judgement

It basically means a guilty plea though no sentence has been imposed. It carries no DMV points and won't carry an insurance surcharge IF IT THE ONLY PJC on the household's policy in the last three years.

Read more
Answered on 5/25/05, 1:54 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Traffic Law questions and answers in North Carolina

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now