Legal Question in DUI Law in Ohio

I got a Ovi 3 years ago my very first one ever I was told t o take an Ovi class but never did because I did not have the money to do it so IV had a warrant for 2 years I'm trying to get it taken care of. So will I have to do jail time if I show up at court. By my self

Asked on 9/20/12, 9:38 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Joseph Jacobs The Jacobs Legal Group
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Have a lawyer file a motion for you after you complete the 3 day program. Have your certificate from the program and it will likely go easy for you. Call me directly if you want my help. 216.952 1990

Read more
Answered on 9/21/12, 12:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Drunk Driving & DUI Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now