Legal Question in Family Law in Ohio

hOW DO I GO ABOUT GETTING DIVORCED SPOUSES PENSION WHEN HE WILL BE 65 YEARS OLD ON February of 2014. We had been married for 22 years and ex. spouse had worked for company for more then 10 years

Asked on 10/14/13, 9:39 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Please contact us by calling 1-800-297-9191 or email James Luna at [email protected] to schedule your free telephone consultation or face-to-face meeting.

Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 10/14/13, 9:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now