Legal Question in Legal Ethics in Ohio

Do you recommend an Attorney facing a Supreme Court disciplinary hearing hire representation?

Asked on 5/22/10, 8:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Neil Rubin Neil S. Rubin, Attorney at Law, LLC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

This sounds like a trick question. If you are an attorney you already know the answer. Why would you be writing to LawGuru? If you are not an attorney why are you asking?

Of course, one should get representation. And it should be by a lawyer who is experienced in this practice. Pro se representation is a fool's game. Holy cow, is this a joke?

Read more
Answered on 5/26/10, 7:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Legal Ethics & Professional Responsibility questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88693 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now