Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

in 2006 had total knee replacement,walked fine after, 2011 fell broke femer bone went through therapy for 2yrs an still cant walk told drs time after time there is something wrong with the knee,and they kept sayin nothing wrong, now since then, it has become infected an now have to it amputated to mid thigh.

Asked on 10/24/13, 7:08 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys. Please contact James Luna at 1-800-297-9191 or email jluna@slaterzurz.com to schedule your free consultation.

Thank you.

Read more
10/24/13, 7:09 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now