Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Ohio

i had to have gulbladder surgery none at a hospital in ohio 1 hr after i got home i passed my wife found me call 911 was rush to a hospital in huntington wv were i had to have another surgery done i all most died was in icu for6 days was in hospital 12 the doc who done the 1st surgery missed a vain when he was closeing me up al most bled to teath

Asked on 10/08/13, 11:00 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

James Slater Slater & Zurz LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

To properly answer your questions, we would like to provide you with a free consultation with one of our attorneys experienced with medical malpractice.

Please call us at 1-800-297-9191 or email James Luna at [email protected]

Thank you.

Read more
Answered on 10/08/13, 11:56 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Ohio

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now